The team of "Converse Bank" CJSC wins the BMF League 2nd Amateurish Championship of Mini Football
27.04.2007 - The team of "Converse Bank" won the 2nd Amateurish Championship of the Mini Football League of the RA Banking System (BMF). The event was organized in April 2007 by the magazine "We about Us".
The universally-known magazine "GLOBAL FINANCE" acknowledges "Converse Bank" as Armenia's best bank in the nomination "The Emerging Market Banks"
26.03.2007 - For the third consecutive year the universally-known GLOBAL FINANCE acknowledges Converse Bank the Best Bank of Armenia, in the nomination Best Emerging Market Banks.
"Converse Bank" introduces advanced quality management technologies
02.03.2007 - In December of the current year, "Converse Bank" was awarded Certificate №01 100 051303 for compliance with the requirements of ISO 9001:2000 international quality management standard. The Certificate was issued for "Converse Bank" by the well-known German Audit Company TUV.
"Converse Bank" Educational Centre LTD organizes courses
02.02.2007 - Participation in the said courses will offer to people with higher education the opportunity to study banking business and receive the required theoretical and practical knowledge. The advanced students will be involved in the cadre reserve of the Bank.