Converse Bank CJSC is a dynamically growing bank, which offers various services for individual and legal entities.
The stable development of the Bank is due to transparent operation and reasonable policies of financial management.
The Bank’s dynamic growth is provided by its highly-qualified, professional staff, thanks to which the Bank is able to quickly respond to changes happening in the market. At the same time, it continually offers new, convenient, and interesting bank services to the clients.
The number of our clients increases every year, which is a testament to the ever-improving quality, convenience, and reliability of the services rendered by the Bank.
The quality, diversity, accessibility and dependability of our services, as well as our constant strife to demonstrate a personal approach to each and every client, allow us to state that we are a Bank for everyone.
Our mission
The Bank's mission is to meet the financial needs of our customers and assist them in achieving financial success by ensuring high quality of service, access to banking services both in the Bank's service network and in all possible ways of remote banking services.
The vision of the bank is to become the first preferred bank for retail banking services in Armenia.
The Bank has adopted the following values in providing services to its customers: