Converse Bank business loans are aimed at the development of your business and fulfilment of your business ideas.
We lend to micro, small, medium and large businesses.
General terms and conditions for business loans
• "Converse Bank" CJSC Customer refers to any legal entity, individual entrepreneur, and in the case of agro-financing, also an individual, as well as a group of individuals (represented in the bank by an authorized member of the group), requesting to obtain funding not prohibited by the Bank's credit policy.
• Business loans are provided both in AMD and in foreign currency.
• In case of loans provided in foreign currency, foreign currency exchange rate fluctuations may impact the amount of loan repayments.
The pledged real estate and movable property is subject to appraisal by one of the appraizal companies cooperating with the Bank.
Companies cooperating with the bank:
ATTENTION: a bad credit history can become an obstacle for your access to financial instruments in the future.
Your property (house, car, or other) may be confiscated by law if you fail to pay your interest and loan principal on time.
In case of non-fulfillment or improper fulfillment of your obligations, your data will be sent to the credit register and credit bureau in accordance with the RA legislation.