5In case of using "Converse Bank - Visa Concord" card to use the services of "Visa Concord" LLC to purchase a tour package or air ticket.
General terms and conditions
The customer has the right to unilaterally terminate the loan agreement without any reason within 7 working days after its conclusion, unless the loan agreement provides for a longer period (time to reconsider). In this case, to use the loan amount, the customer is obliged to pay interest to the Bank, which is calculated in accordance with the annual actual interest rate stipulated in the loan agreement. No other compensation may be claimed from the customer in connection with the termination of the loan agreement.
The customer has the right to fulfill (repay) the obligations stipulated in the loan agreement ahead of schedule, regardless of whether such a right is stipulated in the loan agreement or not.
In case of early fulfillment (repayment) of the obligations under the loan agreement, the total cost of lending will be proportionally reduced.
Fines and penalties
In case of breach of the repayment terms stipulated in the contract, the Borrower shall pay a fine to the Bank at the rate of 0.13% for each day of default.
Repayments of overdue liabilities are repaid in the following order: fine/penalty, interest, principal amount.
No fines or penalties are envsiaged for early repayment of the loan.
Repayment and interest calculation procedure
The transactions made by the customer during each month are reflected in the monthly statement. The day of extraction of the extract is considered to be the 1st, 10th or 25th of each month (if it is a non-working day, the next working day).The customer is provided with a grace period of 15 days from the date of issuance of the statement, during which no interest is charged in case of full repayment of the used part of the credit limit.The customer is recuierd to repay the debt mentioned in the statement before the end of the grace period. The credit limit used by the customer is restored in the amount of repaid amounts. In case of non-payment of the obligation in full at the end of the grace period, the interest is calculated at the current interest rates set by the Bank's tariffs. The customer is obliged to enter the interest accrued in the amount of at least 10% of the part of the credit line used on the account after the deposit, from which the accrued interest for each month is deducted, and the frequently used amount will be refunded for the rest of the amount. In case of non-payment of the 10% minimum payment limit for the credit limit, the limit used shall be considered overdue for that part, ժամկետ a penalty for the overdue amount shall be calculated.
- Attached/additional cards in which the cardholder is different from the main cardholder.
- Visa Pay Sticker and Visa Mini Fob cards,
- Cards of customers who have not indicated a mobile phone number in their files.
1One-time password (OTP) sent by SMS to the mobile phone number provided by the cardholder to the Bank in writing, which is used for generating or changing the card's PIN-code and activating the card. The PIN code can be set through the ATM of any bank participating in the payment and settlement system serving the card, if the ATM is equipped with appropriate technical and software solutions (in the case of Converse Bank, these are the ATMs located in the branches).
In case of making a payment with the card at sales and service points or receiving cash at the cash points, it is necessary to sign the slip (receipt) by checking the transaction / operation amount. A signature may not be required if a PIN code or another card identification code required by the payment system rules has been used, which is set (applied) at the time of the operation/transaction and/or touch-free transaction was made within the amount of up to AMD 20,000.
• When setting a new PIN, choose the most complex combination of numbers without using consecutive or duplicate numbers.
• not to write the PIN code on the card,
• Before carrying out an operation/transaction in the online environment using the card, please get familiarized in detail with the conditions of shopping, delivery, cancellation of the operation/transaction, return of goods from the particular website, availability of contact details on the website, etc.
• When carrying out an online operation/transaction, you should use reputable and reliable websites adequately secured by such systems as Secure Sockets Layer (SSL), Verified by Visa security system, Mastercard SecureCode and other security systems.
• not to use ATMs, cash points, points of sale/service that may seem to you unreliable or suspicious, as well as when additional equipment, wires, cables, adhesive tapes, or other suspicious items are attached to their card reader, keyboard, or cash disbursement window.
.from 9:00 to 22:00 (37410) 511-210, 511-211,
.round the clock: (37410) 545-514.
4. 4. Sending a corresponding written message to [email protected], or by fax (37410) 511-212.
5. At the end of the card validity period, the card, the card period of validity and PIN-code are physically changed, and the old card is returned by the cardholder at the moment of receiving the new card.
Cards can be reissued early 3 months before the card expiry date. In case of renewal of the card validity period, the customer must provide the service fee set for the given type of card. The bank may reissue the card within the last 15 days prior to the expiration of the term, without the additional consent of the cardholder.
Settlement cards:
1. The following cards can be automatically reissued:Settlement cards with a grace period on which the customers did not have overdue liabilities more than 5 times or exceeding AMD 10 thousand in total (or equivalent foreign currency) during the card's period of validity.
2. If the first condition for automatic re-issuance is met, the credit limit is automatically re-issued if the cardholder's credit history (according to the ACRA report) is positive and meets the criteria set by the Bank.
3. In case the customer's card expires in the given month, but the credit limit has been signed off/renewed during the 6 months preceding the month when the card expires, the settlement card is reissued automatically.
Early issuance of settlement cards is possible, up to 3 months in advance before the card expiration date. The settlement card will be reissued early if the customer did not have more than 2 overdue liabilities during the settlement card's period of validity. In cases where the credit limit has been reduced based on the customer's application, the the re-issuance is based on the current limit, unless the customer has previously applied for changing the limit.
If the balance of the account is not used within three months, AMD 1,000 will be charged for each quarter (if the balance is less than AMD 1,000/equivalent in foreign currency, the entire balance amount will be charged and the account will be closed). From the second year following the closing of the card, 15,000 AMD is charged monthly from the account. This tariff does not apply if the customer has made a transaction with any of the accounts, or the customer has a current deposit or financing in the Bank, similarly, the tariff does not apply to bank accounts that are under foreclosure according to the procedure established by law. If the balance of the account that has not been used for any transaction for a period of two years or more is less than 15,000 AMD / equivalent in foreign currency, the entire balance amount is collected and the account is closed.
• by physical reading of magnetic tape or chip, or entering CVV2 code and receiving online validation from the issuing bank (even if the signature on the operation/transaction receipt is different from the cardholder's actual signature);
• in offline mode, if they were made before the customer returned the card to the Bank and/or during the period when the card was not held in the international blocking system,
The cardholder is not responsible for offline transactions that took place while the card was being placed in the international blocking system.
•  Provision of a statement by the method preferred by the customer, at the frequency defined by the RA legislation and / or by the contract: 0,
• At the customer's request, issuing additional statements which are provided per the periodicity established by the RA legislation and/or provided electronically per the periodicity defined by the contract, by the method and time period preferred by the customer (once for each period): 0
• • Provision of the statement in addition to the periodicity defined in the previous points1: