• about any transaction with savings/current accounts and the balances on the accounts
• about transactions with plastic cards and the balances on the card accounts
• about 3D Secure one-time codes
Receiving the information automatically, without request.
• Instant control over credits to and debits from the card account
Control credits to and debits from your card account, by means of receiving an SMS message on your mobile phone numbers immediately after each transaction, with the details of the transactions and the balance amount. Please note that the main card can thus control the flow on attached cards.
Tariff of the service: AMD 20 is charged for the service from phone numbers of Armenian mobile operators and AMD 40 - from phone numbers of foreign mobile operators, including VAT.
• Controlling transactions with savings/current accounts
From now on you have the opportunity to receive automatically an SMS message on your mobile phone number regarding any transaction made with your savings/current accounts at the time of the transaction. This will allow you to be informed about transactions and balances on your accounts.
Tariff of the service: AMD 12, including VAT, will be charged from your savings/ current account for each SMS message.
USSD service
USSD-service is accessible to subscribers of Armenian mobile operators Beeline, UCOM and VivaCell-MTS.
Cardholders will be able to perform the following actions with the help of this service:
• check the card account balance
• view the mini-statement of the card account (up to 4-5 latest transactions)
• block the card (Lost Card status)
In case of successful completion of each request for information, the cardholder will receive an SMS message from "ARCA USSD" subscriber. Nothing will be charged from the cardholder by the mobile phone operator. Fees will be charged according to the Bank’s tariffs.
Sending an SMS message regarding credits to and debits from the card account, sending an SMS message based on inquiry about USSD service. The amounts include the VAT.