Converse Bank Participating in Armenia Expo 2017
Converse Bank took part in the annual exhibition Armenia Expo 2017 and made attractive offers to potential and existing customers.
Namely, the guests and visitors of the Bank’s pavilion got diverse information on the terms and conditions of mortgage, energy efficiency, SME, car purchase, and student loans, as well as information about “ConverseQvota” and bonus services offered by Converse Bank.
We appreciate and value each customer equally. Thus, when choosing the products and services exposed in the pavilion, we had taken into consideration the needs of people with different preferences and ages.
Talking of the conditions of some of the services presented, it was mentioned that within the framework of the program “Affordable Housing for Young Families”, the Bank lends at an annual interest rate of 9% /2% of which is subsidized in Yerevan, 4% - in the regions/, and with financing by the National Mortgage Company - at an annual interest rate of 11%.
Within the framework of the campaign “Build your Credit History”, the Bank gives an opportunity to the students making non-cash transaction for the amount of AMD 500 thousand and more to obtain a mortgage loan at Converse Bank at an interest rate below the current one.
And within the framework of ConverseQvota service, customers have the opportunity to make purchases with a credit card in trade and service sectors in the Bank’s partner network paying for them gradually, without any interest or commission.
The number of visitors to Converse Bank’s pavilion evidences that the Bank’s offers are in demand and attractive. Here the visitors not only got acquainted with information materials about the Bank’s products, but also obtained the relevant consultation or answers to their questions from the Bank’s employees.