Converse Bank SEVAN Branch changed location
Converse Bank SEVAN Branch moved from 153 Nairyan, Sevan to a new location 155 Nairyan, Sevan.
The new premises of SEVAN Branch varies essentially from the former location. It is well equipped to meet modern banking service standards and is furnished with relevant equipment and skillful personnel.
The corporate customer service is segregated, which allows differentiating customers and transactions made thereby, thus offering faster service.
In addition, Converse Bank ZEYTUN Branch opened in December last year; and at present Converse Bank has 14 branches in Yerevan and 18 branches is regions of Armenia, including two Postbank branches in Yerevan and Kapan.
Pursuing continuous enhancement of bank-customer relations, Converse Bank persistently improves its branches and products by offering quality services and most favorable and up-to-date conditions for customers.
Due to the customer oriented policy, the client base of the Bank has increased by more than 40% only in one year and over-performed the past-year planned target.
Another 3 new branches of Converse Bank will launch shortly: Davtashen Branch in Yerevan and branches in Ashtarak and Dilijan.