“Converse Bank” launches new term deposit promo dedicated to Erebuni-Yerevan
"Converse Bank" CJSC organizes a new type of term deposit promo starting from October 10 up to December 31, dedicated to Erebuni-Yerevan.
Deposits are accepted in AMD, with a 12-month period and with 12% interest rate; interest is paid every month, the minimum amount of money AMD 200.000.
There will be organized a drawing among the depositors of "Yerevan" new term deposit, in result of which five lucky people will win 5/five/ gram, 999.9 worth of gold bullions.
During the promo, depositors will get VISA CLASSIC, MASTERCARD STANDART and WOMAN`S CARD /Unprecedented card in Armenia, addressed only to women/ without charging an annual maintenance fee.
And those who invest more than AMD 1 million deposits will get VISA COLD, MASTERCARD GOLD with 50 percent discount for card account service.
It is worth mentioning that "Converse Bank" regularly organized such promos, as a result of which customers who won the main prize, won trips to Disney Land, Torino, Egypt, Dubai, and Prague.
At the moment there function the following deposit types in Converse Bank: "Chance", "Progress", "Daily", "Pension" and "Prosperous Future", with the right to increase- "Karas", in the name of children saving "Manuk".