The Public Enjoys Renditions of State Jazz Band of Armenia
Despite of the rain the public which had gathered in the square after Charles Aznavour was enjoying the renditions of the State Jazz Band of Armenia.
The aim of the jazz concert organized by "Converse Bank" CJSC on August 19 was at first to provide pleasant pastime for inhabitants and guests of Yerevan.
By fulfilling its rebranding policy, the Bank has adopted a new format of interrelation building with customers as well, which is aimed at showing that "Converse Bank" is not only a reliable financial partner, but also cares for good mood and feelings of its customers.
During the concert a number of package-offers of the Bank were presented as well. It is worth mentioning, that "Converse Bank" CJSC periodically appears with new and beneficial transactions for its potential and actual customers.