Jazz mood from Converse Bank
Remaining faithful to the adopted corporate social policy, "Converse Bank" CJSC continues supporting Armenian cultural development showing preference to jazz art this time. On the 19th of August the bank organizes an open-air jazz concert with participation of the Armenian jazz band in "Charles Aznavour" square (creative director and conductor bandmaster - Armen Hyusnunts).
The bank not only continuously improves the services offered to its customers but also tries to take care of organizing their pastime. The purpose of this jazz-evening is combining pleasant pastime with attractive offer of bank products.
Thus, Converse Bank will offer 3 package-offers to the audience present at the jazz concert.
All those who will have "Chance" deposit, will have a chance to take part in the award-giving ceremony four times a year. By the way, against each AMD 50 000 is provided one more chance to take part in the money lottery, the minimum prize money of which is AMD one million.
"Amar" deposit is another hot offer, which is a good chance to get the interests against the deposit the moment the money is deposited, as well as a to have each one of the following cards for free - Woman's card, VISA Classic, MasterCard Standard. In case of choosing VISA Gold, Mastercard Gold, they will be provided them with 50% discount and offer of free insurance during their trips to any country of the world.
Converse Bank also has flexible discount system for all its cardholders in more than 250 trade and service points in Armenia.
It is worth mentioning that Converse Bank has sponsored "Spartak" ballet, "Aida" opera, ARTEXPO exhibition and many other cultural projects, and not long ago it has also been opened "CONVERSE ART PLATFORM" exhibition.