A new building of "Armavir" Branch is opened
The new building of Armavir Branch of Converse Bank was opened on September 29.
Mr. Eduardo Eurnekian - the Bank shareholder and renowned Argentinean businessman of Armenian nationality, Hrant Suvaryan - Head of Monitoring Department of the RA Central Bank, Ashot Kahramanyan - Armavir Governor, Ararat Ghukasyan - "Converse Bank" CJSC Executive Director, many officials and other honorary guests were present at the opening.
Through its new, modern and comfortable building "Armavir" Branch will provide the public with a full range of bank services.
As mentioned by Ararat Ghukasyan, the Bank Executive Director, by opening this branch the Bank will pay great attention to financing agriculture. For this purpose the Bank launched a large agro - financial program on providing low interest loans to farmers of all Marzes of the Republic.
"I'm sure that the citizen of Armavir will get the opportunity of using the bank services, including terms of agro-lending that will promote development of private business",- he underlined.
At present "Converse Bank" CJSC has 25 branches located all over the republic.