Converse Bank and Armenian Leasing Company to cooperate towards the development of Armenia’s leasing market
A cooperation agreement was signed between Converse Bank and "Armenian Leasing Company" ("Armleasing"). Within the framework of this agreement, "Armleasing" will provide specialized leasing services to the clients recommended by Converse Bank, in particular, it will service the actual leasing process, will provide various other services, including consulting services. Joint financing projects will be implemented, within the framework of which special conditions will be offered to customers, based on mechanisms of co-financing.
Within the framework of the cooperation, "Armleasing" will finance leasing transactions also with the resources involved from Converse Bank.
The parties expressed confidence that the cooperation of Converse Bank and Armenia Leasing Company will contribute to the development of the leasing market in Armenia and to the expansion of leasing opportunities for the clients of the Bank and Armleasing.
Oversight of Converse Bank CJSC and "Armenian Leasing Company" UCO CJSC is exercised by the Central Bank of Armenia.