The premiere of “If Everyone” DVD, sponsored by Converse Bank
The presentation of issuance of "If Everyone" film DVDs by Michael Poghosyan and Natalia Belyauskene was held on September 14.
The event started by a march to Yerablur, where the participants organized birch tree planting dedicated to war heroes. We would like to remind that in the film birch symbolizes friendship of two nations.
The march was followed by official part of the presentation and screening.
The presentation was organized with the assistance of Converse Bank, within the scope of the "Cultural Conversations" dedicated to the Bank’s 20th jubilee anniversary.
Converse Bank CEO Tigran Davtyan mentioned in his speech that being a film about the war it aroused only feelings of kindness and philanthropy. “I’m glad that Converse Bank, by its modest participation, received a chance to promote propagation of philanthropic ideas expressed through the film,” said Mr. Davtyan.