Converse Bank opened “ASHTARAK” Branch
On March 26, 2013, Converse Bank’s 34th branch was officially launched at 1 Sisakyan Str., Ashtarak. “ASHTARAK” Branch is well equipped to meet modern banking service standards and is furnished with relevant equipment and skillful personnel.
In addition, Converse Bank “ZEYTUN” Branch opened in December last year; and a better accommodated “SEVAN” Branch was re-launched lately at a new location.
At present Converse Bank has 15 branches in Yerevan and 19 branches is regions of Armenia, including two Postbank branches in Yerevan and Kapan.
Pursuing continuous enhancement of bank-customer relations, Converse Bank persistently improves its branches and products by offering quality services and most favorable and up-to-date conditions for customers.
Due to the customer oriented policy, the client base of the Bank has increased by more than 40% only in one year and over-performed the past-year planned target. The intensified retail banking services and strengthened client confidence in the Bank is also supported by nearly 90% growth of the issued plastic cards, the quantity whereof has already gone beyond 100,000.
Another new branch of Converse Bank will launch shortly in Dilijan.