Converse Bank is the sponsor of the film "If only everyone..."
Sponsored by "Converse Bank" CJSC, the film "If Only Everyone..." dedicated to the 20th anniversary of Declaration of RA Independence and establishment of the Army shall be screened at the "Moscow" Cinema on January 27.
On that occasion, specially for mass media representatives the film sneak was organized on January 25, followed by a press conference of the producers. General producer and major actor of the film Michael Poghosyan said the film is the joint product of "Team" Production and Armenian National Film Center. It was produced under the high patronage of the RA President, with the support of the NKR President and RA Ministries of Defense and Culture.
Directed by Natalia Belyauskene, the film involves actors Yekaterina Shitova, Vahagn Simonyan, Mher Levonyan, Karen Jangirov and others.
Father of the heroine in "If Only Everyone..." is Russian soldier Alexander Maslennikov, who was killed during the Artsakh war, when defending the motherland of his beloved wife. Twenty years later his daughter has come to plant a tree on her father's grave to fulfill his last wish, but finds the grave is on the other side of the border.
Besides Yerevan, the film is to be shown in Stepanakert and Moscow. It may also participate in festivals. 70% of the film was shot in Artsakh, 30% in Yerevan.
Interestingly enough, title of the film "If Only Everyone..." is very consonant with the Converse Bank slogan "For everyone".
As a reminder, being a socially responsible company, Converse Bank is consistent in supporting cultural advance. The bank has also sponsored the ballet "Spartak", opera "Aida", the "Open Music Festival", the Shakespeare festivals and many other cultural initiatives.