"Converse Bank" launches action of new time deposit "ZATIK" addressed to women.
From March 7 throughout May 31 "Converse Bank" CJSC organizes action of acceptance of new time deposit "ZATIK" addressed to women.
Only for female depositors are accepted deposits in AMD for period of 12 months and 12% interest rate. The minimum amount is AMD 50.000.
During the action the depositors will be provided with WOMAN'S CARD without charging of annual service fee, which is an unprecedented card in Armenia only for women. Among other advantages the WOMAN'S CARD includes discount in over 160 trade and service units.
A lottery will be held among depositors of "ZATIK" time deposit, in the result of which the depositors will receive various pleasant surprises and gifts.
It must be noted, that "Converse Bank" CJSC has periodically held such actions, in the result of which customers winning the prime prize have won a trip to the Disney Land, Turin, Egypt, Dubai and Prague.
At present we have the following deposits operating in "Converse Bank: "Progress", "Daily", "Pension" and "Bareketsik apaga" and also "Karas" deposit with replenishment right, cumulative deposit for children "Manouk" and "Voske Manouk".