"Converse Bank" CJSC is the first to issue Woman's card specially for women in Armenia.
To celebrate the occasion of women's holiday, "Converse Bank" CJSC undertakes an unprecedented initiative in Armenia: MasterCard WOMAN`S CARD only for women is issued: It is a woman's card with special design, which will enable for cardholders access to a number of advantages designed for women.
The mentioned cardholders will be provided with SPECIAL DISCOUNTS in over 160 trade and service units: various stores, beauty saloons, SPA and medical centres. Further on, the Bank will provide e-Converse internet-banking service free of charge for cardholders of WOMAN`S CARD.
WOMAN`S CARD is provided in AMD, USD and EUR. The card may be issued both as debit and credit. The card maintenance fee will not differ from tariffs established for MasterCard Standart. Encashment in the Bank cash points and ATMs is free of charge.
It must be mentioned, that "Converse Bank" CJSC has developed 2-30% unique discount system for its cardholders of ARCA, VISA, MASTER CARD since 2010 year, which is aimed at providing with more favorable conditions in over 300 trade and service units for its cardholders.
A special discount system is also operating for the Bank cardholders of VISA CLASSIC, VISA GOLD and VISA PLATINUM, due to which cardholders have discounts up to 75% in 50.000 hotels all over the world.