The Newly Opened "Sayat-Nova" Branch is the 24th Branch of "Converse Bank" CJSC
Through its new, modern and comfortable building "Sayat-Nova" Branch will offer the public a full range of bank services.
As stated by Mr. Ararat Ghukasyan, the executive Director of "Converse Bank" CJSC, the bank policy is directed towards providing all levels of the public with complete, available and up-to-date banking services. He said, "I'm sure that both the inhabitants and guests of Yerevan will take the opportunity of using our banking services and appreciating their value. The Bank adopted the policy of expansion of banking services all over the Republic which you will see over the near future."
By opening the new "Sayat-Nova" branch number of branches of "Converse Bank" CJSC has reached 24.
In connection with opening of this new branch the Bank has initiated a total package of campaigns. From August 10 till September 30 the promotion "Giant" is planned in all the newly opened branches. This new deposit scheme offers customers a new term deposit with an annual interest of 9% available either in AMD or USD. Within the framework of the deposit "Baby" children of depositors will receive gifts and presents. The first 100 new customers will get presents as well. Customers who will send or receive money by the swift money transfer system during the first 10 days will be given a present, too.