Converse bank will cover the insurance costs within the framework of program lending
From now on the borrowers of Converse bank will be able to enjoy not only competitive interest rates, but they will also have the opportunity to get new real estate and accidental damage insurances.
We have achieved that thanks to our flexible and competitive financing conditions. To respond to the demands of the market, we are introducing an unprecedented offer, which is truly unique for Armenian banking. From now on, during the whole loan period, with the exception of the first year, the Bank will cover the real estate and accidental damage insurance expenses, as a result of which the actual annual interest rate of the loan will reduce. Unlike similar offers available in the banking system, we have set no other payments and service fees.
Converse Bank has been one of the leading banks in Armenia for many years thanks to its Affordable Housing for Youth and National Mortgage Company mortgage refinancing programmes. Compared to the same period last year, we have registered an increase of 46,5 % in the number of mortgage loans refinanced by Affordable Housing for Youth and the National Mortgage Company programmes, totalling at about 21,23 billion AMD at the end of May.
For further information please visit or contact us at +37410511211.
Converse Bank is overseen by Central Bank of Armenia.