Size of the credit limit Up to 95% of the value of pledged bonds
Annual interest rate 8.75%
Maturity Not more than before the working day preceding the due date of bond(s) redemption
• In case of using the service of individual deposit boxes at the Bank’s "Kilikia" and "Nor-Nork" branches, 50% discount to the existing tariff is applied.
• Current and savings accounts in AMD and USD are opened for the customers purchasing bonds without a service fee for the years when the customer has an unredeemed bond.
• The customers purchasing bonds are given the opportunity to conclude repo agreements on reverse purchase condition for the purpose of temporary selling of the customer’s bonds. The conditions of the repo agreement are determined on the basis of the market prices and interest rates applied at the time of execution of the transaction.
1If the buyer of the bond is a legal entity, then the payment card can be provided in the name of the Director and the Chief Accountant of the company. This provision doesn’t apply to cards covered by other promotions announced by the Bank.
2The credit limit is provided if not less than 30 calendar days remain until expiry of the bond’s maturity term.
If the Bank’s depositors terminate their term deposit agreement prematurely and invest the total amount of the deposit or a part of it in the bonds issued by the Bank, then the interest amount will not be recalculated for premature termination of the deposit agreement provided that in case of partial investment of the amount into bonds, the remaining amount of the deposit will be redeposited until expiry of the term of the terminated deposit.