Three days of holidays and cashback - a new offer for Converse Bank MasterCard cardholders
Converse Bank announces the launch of the next campaign. Within the framework of the campaign, customers who make non-cash purchases during the period from September 1 to November 30, inclusively, will receive up to 30,000 AMD in cashback and will accumulate Converse points, and the 20 cardholders whose volume of non-cash purchases will be the highest, will get a Certificate for a 3-day family vacation (for 2 adults and 2 children) in Armenia.
At the same time, the customers who become Bank’s MasterCard holders during the campaign, will benefit from a 50% discount on the annual service fee throughout the period of the validity of the card.
It should be noted that the Bank has been a member of the MasterCard international payment system since 2009. In recent years, the Bank has carried out a number of successful promotions with this system, resulting in various benefits for the cardholders, in the form of a cashback, as well as valuable gifts, including a family trip to Disneyland in Paris.
The oversight of the bank is exercised by the Central Bank.