Горячая линия +37410 511 211
Converse Bank is the sponsor of Yerevan Spring Run 2018 marathon
Converse Bank is the sponsor of Yerevan Spring Run 2018 marathon. It is expected that about one thousand runners will take part in this spring marathon of amateur race.
The Bank regularly supports such events, making its contribution to encouragement of healthy lifestyle and popularization of sports. It should be also mentioned that we will act not only as the sponsor of the marathon, but also as its participant.
We would like to remind that Converse Bank also sponsored the half-marathon held last autumn, and the team of the Bank’s employees, together with the runners, overcame all difficulties of the race.
This is the first initiative aimed at encouragement of healthy lifestyle organized this year within the framework of the events dedicated to the 25th anniversary of the Bank. In the nearest future the Bank will launch another, more extensive project, within the framework of which sports grounds will be built for residents of Yerevan and different regions of Armenia and Artsakh.