"Bari Galust" ("Welcome") Package Bank Services
Converse Bank offers special packages for individual customers - newcomers to the RA banking system. The packages include the most popular banking services and are designed to simplify and systemize the bank-client relations.
The offered packages include "Basic" and "Extended." The Basic package implies accessibility to savings accounts, payment cards and e-banking at more affordable rates. The Extended Package entails the Basic package, plus time deposits and personal safe deposit boxes offered on favorable terms.
The idea of the packaged offer is to continuously expand the range of banking services used by the customer. It is intended to make the financial transactions of customers more accessible and convenient.
Converse Bank believes that the offered packages will be attractive and advantageous especially for Armenians from Diaspora.