"Chess conversation" from Converse Bank
Converse Bank, keeping on providing pleasant surprises to its customers, this time gave them a unique opportunity to get acquainted and compete with Olympic Champions Vladimir Hakobyan and Gabriel Sargsyan personally.
On February 25 at the Bank Head Office, competition "Chess dialogue" took place, during which Armenian chess fans, competed with the Champions. Competition was held in simultaneous format, after which chess fans had an opportunity to ask their questions to Grandmasters. Bank clients and employees, as well as, all those who and had confirmed their participation on Facebook page of Converse bank, were participating in the competition. Gyumri Chess School pupils also came to demonstrate their chess skills in worthy struggle with champions.
As stated Tigran Davtyan, Executive Director of Converse Bank, the purpose of organizing this type of events is the creation of a new platform of communication and cooperation with customers.
In the framework of "Chess dialogue", Converse bank also sponsored the participation of Vladimir Hakobyan in AEROFLOT OPEN 2012 championship. With the support of Bank, Chess World and Olympic Champion Gabriel Sargsyan and Armenian, Olympic Champion Tigran Petrosyan will participate in various championships.
Taking care not only of finances, but also of pleasant pastime of its customers, Bank assures that such events will be continuous.